S-WASTE: Debris Archived

329 Garden St Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500

Issue ID:

5916604

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Yard waste from more than a year ago that is a FIRE HAZARD next to my house.

DEBRIS IS ACTUALLY ON THE CHURCH STREET SIDE OF THE HOUSE.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is larger than a flatbed pickup truck
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.