Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Illegal Signs Acknowledged

8161-8199 Veterans Hwy Millersville, MD, 21108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 426415

Issue ID:

5917153

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Illegal Signs

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This sign at the old mill McDonalds, continues to make our community look ghetto. They still will not fix their illuminated "M" sign on the side of their building either. I do not understand the lack of pride in your place of business. Is there any enforcement that can be addressed to correct these issues. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is the sign damaged or has it been been placed illegally?
A. Illegal

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.