Cross Walk Signal Archived

550 Forest Ave Portland 04101, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5918263

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Cross Walk Signal

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

79335

Description

Please add a cross walk signal at this intersection. As this neighborhood continuously improves and becomes more walkable - all the new great spots in Woodfords Corner - residents would like to walk places and feel safe crossing Forest Ave which is currently not the case.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.