Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

285 8th St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5918528

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

large branch broken hanging over near walkway. could collaspe and kill somebody. branch touching ground and kids could climb on and take the whole thing down which can result in injury.

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Park Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. 16th Street Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. the heavy branch needs to be cut down and remive before somebody is hurt.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.