Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1206 Lovett Blvd Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1530

Issue ID:

5918640

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346526

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This corner and adjacent streets are COVERED in trash including food waste, discarded clothing, broken glass, and drug paraphernalia. It is an eyesore and a health hazard.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.