Pris en compte par: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Reconnu

854 Mago Vista Rd Arnold, MD, 21012, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

5919501

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Vues:

66 fois

Quartier:

Arnold

A signalé:

le

Description

Large deer on side of road eastbound college parkway at intersection of bellevive drive

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. Deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. College Parkway (eastbound direction)
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Bellerive drive
Q. Direction on road?
A. East
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. Shoulder of college parkway near left turn for bellerive drive

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Tammy Johnson (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.