Parking - Enforcement Archived

3122 Chapman St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1635

Issue ID:

5919521

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

908314

Description

Trailer with a boat is parking there for several weeks. Trailer with a car wreck is a permanent part of the E7th St landscape. All those vehicles are owned by Joshua Bennett who at 3111 E7th St has a car chop - shop operation going. Trailer on the other side of the street is also his. This person is responsible for excessive parking and dumping on E7th and Chapman St.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.