Grass or weeds over 6 inches tall Archived

28834 Edward St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5919947

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Grass or weeds over 6 inches tall

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

These people just moved in a few months ago and have mowed the grass ONCE. Their backyard is just as bad if not worse. Bushes that were pulled out from the front are thrown in the far corner of the yard. They took out the rubber edging from the front as well and threw that in the backyard as well. No garage so some of their outdoor stuff is strewn about with blue tarp over it. This house looks like something in Detroit- my neighbors and I take great care of our property and to see people move in and trash a house is deplorable. PLEASE take care of this. Thank you


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.