Codes Compliance Archived

4501 Juanita Way S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

5920055

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

A giant tree was removed from thos property minths ago. codes was alerted. it is now clear the property has been abandoned, the owner only occasionally dumping dirt there. Property now trashy and overgrown.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.