Blighted Property Archived

52-56 South Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5920130

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

52 South Road has a failed water well. There is a rain water catching system on the back being used for household water purposes. Additionally the rear of the property has not been mowed in several years and is over 18 inches tall and needs mowing. This is a bank owned property and there is a live eviction going on as well.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Federal National Mortgage Association
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Housing Code Violations, Heat or Utility Issues, Property Maintenace Violations, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

2 Comments

  • Scitico Watch (Registered User)

  • Closed W. Lee, Code Enforcement (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.