Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1537 K St Se Washington 20003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5920135

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00282774

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The north side of the 1500 block of K ST Se is zoned for residential parking. There are no signs to regulate parking on the north side of the street. Please put up signs for residential permit parking on the north side of the 1500 block of K ST SE.

This was previously submitted as #4982046. It states it was resolved on 1/2/2019, but there are still no signs.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Evelyn Antonsen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.