Weeds and High Grass - Vacant Property Closed

1733 24th St Nw Canton, OH, 44709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11155

Issue ID:

5920160

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Weeds and High Grass - Vacant Property

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

High grass at stadium park west of the new parking area. I don't think this was part of the improvement when they installed the new parking area.

7 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • James Moraghan (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Onthemove (Verified Official)

  • James Moraghan (Registered User)

  • James Moraghan (Registered User)

  • Closed Onthemove (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.