Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

Belt St. Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

5921148

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

250584

Description

Belt St between Greenwood Ave and Navarre Ave. being used as a dirt track.Dirt Bikes ATV `s Large and small speeding up and down it.tearing up grass lawn on private property, coming within feet of house.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. Belt ST. between Greenwood and Navarre.
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. Various times
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.