Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

960 College Dr Arnold, MD 21012, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5922128

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Arnold

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

deer in median

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. Deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. College Parkway
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. College Drive
Q. Direction on road?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. In the median on College Parkway

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.