PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

3721 Ridge Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5924448

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Someone seems to be running a business out of their home. Commercial truck is often parked in the yard or in the street. Numerous cars and trailers are parked in the street. People have complained via seeclick fix and BSO but nothing has changed. This is an eyesore and a zoning violation that is bringing down property values in our area.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 3 - 6 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.