yard waste still not picked up Archived

36 Bicknell St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5924646

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

yard waste has not been collected

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.