Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Botanical Obstruction Acknowledged

261 Harvard St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 961690

Issue ID:

5925343

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3096

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

City-owned tree in front of city-owned housing complex. Big beautiful tree but every time it rains the branches hang down almost to the sidewalk. Needs to be trimmed / pruned ASAP (please).


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.