Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sheffield Rd at Cumberland Way, Request for additional red curb Acknowledged

166 Cumberland Way Alameda, CA, 94502, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5926035

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Roadway Markings and Traffic Striping

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-05-0168

Description

Resident is requesting for the removal of one on-street parking space on the NE corner, i.e. SB Cumberland Way looking left, in order to improve visibility. This is in addition to the new red curb that was painted for pump access.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.