Tree Concern Archived

6808 Creekwood Ct Clarksville, MD, 21029, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

5929685

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

64 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicate of:

5909939

Description

Description Mr. Manesh Patel at 1-202-531-2278 called and explained a tree located to the right side and in front of his house close to the road has fallen. He is inquiring if this tree is a County tree and who is responsible for the cleanup of the tree. RESD researched and could not determine.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. To the right side and in front of his house - close to the road.
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.