Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Archived

College Dr & Culver Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3025

Issue ID:

5929904

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

This is follow up on 2 previous requests.
1. What is status of placing pedestrian crosswalk sign in middle of street at Culver Ave. and College Drive ? This was approved.
2. Horrible condition of Culver Avenue sidewalk adjacent to Miss America Diner. Large chunks of concrete out of place. Who is responsible - the city or the landowner ?

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. Better Signage

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • RRC - Antonio (Verified Official)

  • Al (Registered User)

  • Al (Registered User)

  • Al (Registered User)

  • RRC - Antonio (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic – Jean W (Verified Official)

  • Al (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.