Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

990 Mansell Road Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5930174

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

light is not well timed for southbound traffic. mansell can have no or light traffic and light wont change for people on warsaw rd ext to turn left. takes quite a while compared to other lights on mansell.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.