Codes Compliance Open

12007 Lagoon Ln Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5930289

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

986 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

100 ft of Bushes adjacent to two municipal streets (Lagoon Ln and 120th) block the view of the stop sign. Especially for people with disabilities who ride adaptive bikes that sit lower to the ground.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. What does the municipal and or county code say about distance for bushes adjacent to public road ways and also their maximum height of those such bushes? I suspect that they are out of code and either should be removed because of the distance to the road (zero feet). If there is not a code that states a minimal distance, there is one that states maximum height. For the safety of residents and visitors including people with disabilities, this should be made code compliant.

Post a New Comment

27 Comments

  • Administration (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Building and Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • PWD-SB (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Officer (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Officer (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Officer (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...