Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Street light out Acknowledged

Colby Road At Faxon Southeast corner, Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

593078

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

4678 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The only visible pole number is this very old one. The light has been flickering on and off, and the last few times I've seen, it has been off or very very dim.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? Providing the pole number expedites the process and is required by National Grid.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Deb10 (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Deb10 (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Deb10 (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • I heart Qtown (Guest)

  • I heart Qtown (Guest)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • I heart Qtown (Guest)

  • Jimmy Hui (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.