Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Private Property Issues Acknowledged

3906 W Creek Club Dr Missouri City, TX, 77459, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5931717

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Private Property Issues

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This home is in horrible condition and needs painting, new shutters, a roof and lawn maintenance. This home has been this way for years and should be addressed. The garbage cans are always out as well.

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem(s) you would like to report from the options below:
A. Vegetation, Garbage Rubbish/Unsanitary Matter, Trash Screening, Trash Placement, Mildew, Rotted Wood, Dilapidated Fence, Roofing, Gutters, Weather Protection/Paint
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.