Natural Resources Concern Open

10048-10068 Washington Blvd N Laurel, MD, 20723, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5932110

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadside Mowing

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

North Laurel

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Overgrown grass affecting driver visibility

also asked...
Q. What is your Natural Resources concern?
A. The grass in front of this car dealership is overgrown and obstructing the visibility of cars entering and leaving Madison Ave and Route 1 South.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...