Acknowledged by: Town of Natick, MA

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

211 South Main Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5932414

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

https://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

When one tries to cross Route 27 at the crosswalk at Morgan Drive, the yellow blinking caution light does not work

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. Yellow
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Morgan Drive & Route 27 (South Main Street)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Webmaster (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Fire (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.