Sidewalk or Curb Repair Ouvert

961 Salem St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

5932583

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Catégorie:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Vues:

95 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 8

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Request by resident of location:

Two (2) sidewalk issues:

1) Asphalt section of sidewalk has lip higher than rest resulting in leveling needed to avoid person tripping again.

2) Water access plate is higher than sidewalk resulting in tripping.

Please repair as soon as possible.


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.