Traffic Issue Archived

Windward Pkwy Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32695

Issue ID:

5932962

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4614

Tagged:

traffic

Duplicated By:

6007220, 5972672, 5972790

Description

This intersection is the utter pits. Resolving the issue would be as simple as adjusting the timing of the light change so that cars don't continue to back up and block the intersection. Of course, the even easier solution would be to teach people how to drive properly. Fools!


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Sandra448 (Registered User)

  • KellyE (Registered User)

  • COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • JohnA (Registered User)

  • RobertL (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Millerf1127 (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Millerf1127 (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.