Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

Brentwood Ct & King George Blvd Ann Arbor, MI, 48108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5933162

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

360909

Tagged:

signs

Description

People come down King George trying to cut through to Stone School, and when they miss the turn onto Tacoma, they accidentally come down Brentwood Court (the next street). Brentwood Court has no outlet. Would it be possible to install a sign to notify drivers (ie, "No Outlet")? This sign exists at a similar location (Logan Court).


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Andy Sadler (Registered User)

  • DLB (Registered User)

  • DD (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.