Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Vegetation Acknowledged

2630 Facet Creek Dr Fresno, TX, 77545, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 81705

Issue ID:

5933442

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Vegetation

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, The House next Door to me yard has not been maintained in months. The grass has over grown completely, full of tall weeds in the front yard and especially the back yard. Completely covered, moving towards the sidewalk. It has become a feeding ground for snakes and possibly rats. As I have dogs and children that play in my backyard and front yard, I have came across a snake a few times in my yard due to the home owner not maintaining their yard properly.

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.