Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

1511 Park St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5933538

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

257 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

the homeless encampment that has been reported at this location thousands of times by hundreds of residents for the past several years remains a blight to the community. APD has done absolutely nothing to clean up the encampment. They continue to loiter at this location, abusing dru.g.s and alcohol, urinating and defecating on the street, and bothering law abiding residents as they walk down this street. We are tired of the smell, we're tired of the trash, we're tired of YOU Alameda Police, the most worthless police department in American history. You are a disgrace to the good name of law enforcement officers nationwide.


43 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • Webbster84 (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Closed Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

  • Reopened TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.