Tree (Fallen / Limb) Archived

23 Map Roswell GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2080

Issue ID:

5933777

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Tree (Fallen / Limb)

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, bridge

Description

Hasn't fallen yet but the big VERY dead tree behind the utility pole at the curve in the road on Old Holcomb Bridge Road will probably take down the utility lines and pole when it does inevitably fall. Please remove this large dead tree before this happens. thank you


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • CC Malloy (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • CC Malloy (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.