Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Park maintenance Acknowledged

800 Sunset Rd Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395

Issue ID:

5933921

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

360932

Tagged:

tree

Description

Remove fallen tree from walking path in sunset brooks park near the Sunset/Brooks entrance

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Tree Maintenance
Q. What is the park name?
A. Sunset Brooks Nature Area

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.