Nuisance On Property Archived

2504–2598 Lamar St Houston 77003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5934378

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

347040

Description

Violation of noise ordinance Sec. 30

Sound nuisance shall mean any sound which either exceeds the maximum permitted sound levels specified in section 30-2, or for purposes of sections 30-4 and 30-6, otherwise unreasonably disturbs, injures or endangers the comfort, repose, health, peace or safety of others within the limits of the city.

ROC construction site has defective security alarm sounding randomly and loudly at all hours of day and night. This is disturbing the peace of all residents in proximity. Issue has been reported for almost a week and no action had been taken by the city. Immediate action is required to abate the noise violation.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.