Traffic Signals Archived

Mountain View Corridor South Jordan, UT, 84009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5935004

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The timing of this road is horrendous between South Jordan Pkwy and Lake Ave and even 11400. First you have to stop at South Jordan Pkway going south on Mountain View Corridor. Then without fail as it turns green and we head the few 100 feet (or so it seems) to Lake Ave and without fail as head to this light IT TURNS RED. Talk about stop and go. Perhaps try to time this to turn green as the traffic is approaching it. The people waiting to exit their subdivision can wait.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Southbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. every morning durning "rush hour"

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.