Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

177-263 Thomas Burgin Parkway Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

593538

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

714 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light is not timed properly to allow smooth flow of traffic. Cars backed up on Burgin Parkway while light is excessively green for light traffic exiting Lowes and T station n


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Stevie V (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • mrfixit (Registered User)

  • mrfixit (Registered User)

  • mrfixit (Registered User)

  • mrfixit (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Investigator J (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.