Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

259-275 9th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

5937337

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Water fountain in the playground is stuck in the on position.

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Playground Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Hamilton Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. Water fountain in the playground is stuck in the on position.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.