City Park Maintenance Archived

901 N Shore Dr Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

5938383

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5938384

Description

rotting see grass collects in the corner of the seawall by North shore/vinoy parks and emits a stench that makes it impossible to enjoy the park or swim in the pool. I reported the same issue in September (issue 4542643). it was cleaned up and had been good until now.

the workers who cleaned it up said they do it weekly. clearly that is not the case.

please clean it up again so we can enjoy the wonderful parks of St Pete.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. North shore/vinoy

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.