Stagnant Water Mở

Decesaris Dr Lothian, MD, 20711, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 458820

ID Vấn đề:

5938567

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Stagnant Water

Đã xem:

15 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Anne Arundel County, MD

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

traffic, bike concern, mosquito

Mô tả

This mess is becoming an unsafe area for children riding their bikes. My kids ride their bikes on this street which is away from community traffic in/out of development. The ruts created by the Bates Recycle truck on last weeks pick-up is not only an eye sore but very unsafe. If one of my kids or another child in the neighborhood should fall into one of the many RUTS filled with water this becomes a major health concern since the water is full of mosquitos now. This needs to be fixed a.s.a.p. Perhaps I need to contact my county council member because Waste Mgmnt and/or Public Works don't seem to be doing much of anything about it. Several residents have already contacted Waste Management and nothing so far. What is the deal?

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
Đáp. No

2 Bình luận

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.