Illegal Dump Sites Archived

Lamphere St Detroit, MI, 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5938886

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

143 times

Reported:

on

Description

Bags, boxes, misc. garbage and cooking grill dumped on vacant property.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Bags, boxes, misc. garbage and cooking grill dumped on vacant property.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.