Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage System Violation Acknowledged

600 Studemont St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5939234

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

347102

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The crew building new townhomes has been sweeping dirt into the sewer since they started working. I am worried that will cause flooding.

also asked...
Q. What is being dumped into the drainage system?
A. Construction dirt
Q. Where is the substance being dumped?
A. Storm Sewer
Q. Do you know the responsible party that's dumping?
A. Yes
Q. If yes, give name and any contact information.
A. The people building the townhomes
Q. Is the dumping still in progress?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.