S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

Empire Ave & Empire Ln Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 795

Issue ID:

5939672

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal dumping of garbage on the side of the street on Empire Lane. This issue has apparently been ongoing for years.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Registered User)

  • Closed SWAD2020 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.