PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

Empire Ln Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 705

Issue ID:

5939864

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

There is a vacant lot on the street that is overgrown and needs to be maintained. There is also an abandoned car there that the Sheriff's Office will be dealing with.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.