Sign and Marking Concern Open

Clocktower Ln & Murray Hill Rd Columbia, MD, 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

5939916

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

I'd like to request a walkway for pedestrians to cross Murray Hill Road to get to Clocktower. A lot of residents come from Columbia Common Apartments to catch the bus on Clocktower and have to hurry across the street which is very dangerous because cars come speeding up the hill and may not see people crossing the street.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Install Traffic Calming

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...