Tree Concern Acknowledged

8604 Watkins Run Ct Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395

Issue ID:

5941024

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree appears to be dying. I'm hoping the county arborist and team can help the tree survive and thrive or cut it down and remove the stump. The tree to the left of it also appears to have issues.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On Howard County property in front of my home.
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

14 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Greg (Registered User)

  • Greg (Registered User)

  • Greg (Registered User)

  • Greg (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Greg (Registered User)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Greg (Registered User)

  • Jimmy Mathis (Verified Official)

  • Jimmy Mathis (Verified Official)

  • Greg (Registered User)

  • Greg (Registered User)

  • Greg (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.