Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Parking and Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

Essex St & Loring Ave Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5941786

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Parking and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Walk signal to cross the Stop n Shop entrance does not work (when walking toward Salem along Essex St). Button seems to be broken, as the light is fine when walking back toward Swampscott.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.