Tree Concern Acknowledged

10563 Rivulet Row Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5945436

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

3854865

Description

Two very large limbs are dead up in tree. Please cut out. This tree is on the left side of the two trees in front between 10563 and 10559.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. in right of way
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.