Tree Concern Archived

3741 Chatham Rd Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7715

Issue ID:

5946533

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Tree fell down, likely in roadway and was moved onto the entrance of Font Hill into a flower garden

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Entrance of Font Hill Drive and Frederick Road where the entrance sign for Font Hill is
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.