Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Grass or Noxious Weeds Acknowledged

4165 Williams St Inkster, MI, 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8970

Issue ID:

5946956

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Grass or Noxious Weeds

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

Where is DPS at to cut the grass of all these abandoned homes and city home properties? This is out of control. We already have a pest problem, this only adds to the problem, let alone a breeding ground for mosquitoes and ticks and whatever else is living in this grass. How is this fair to the neighbors next to these houses? Not only that, neighbors have to do extra work just to keep the overflow out of our maintained yards. Grass so long you can't even see the porches anymore. Grass taller than fences. This far exceeds the city ordinance code for grass and noxious weeds.


4 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPS (Verified Official)

  • BBP (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.