Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Street Lights Acknowledged

164 Riverway Boston 02215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1925

Issue ID:

5947049

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002920556

Tagged:

street light

Description

The support bracket for the streetlight in front of 162 River Way is broken and the poll is tilting extremely towards the street

also asked...
Q. Type of Light
A. Electric
Q. Multiple Lights
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.